Committees

General Chairs:

  • István Alföldi (John von Neumann Computer Society, Hungary)
  • Miklos Biro (Dennis Gabor College, Hungary)
  • Tomasz Szmuc (AGH University of Science and Technology, Poland)

Steering Committee:

  • Maria Bielikova (Slovak Society for Computer Science)
  • Stefan Biffl (IFIP Technical Committee 2)
  • Miklos Biro (John von Neumann Computer Society)
  • Albertas Caplinskas (Lithuanian Computer Society)
  • Zbigniew Huzar (Polish Information Processing Society)
  • Bertrand Meyer (IFIP Technical Committee 2)
  • Jerzy Nawrocki (Polish Academy of Sciences, Committee for Informatics)
  • Barbara Paech (Gesellschaft für Informatik, Special Interest Group Software Engineering)
  • Jaroslav Zendulka (Czech Society for Cybernetics and Informatics)

Programme Committee Chairs:

  • Gábor Fazekas (University of Debrecen, Hungary)
  • Zbigniew Huzar (Wroclaw University of Technology, Poland)
  • Jerzy Nawrocki (Poznan University of Technology, Poland)

Programme Committee:

  • Pekka Abrahamsson (University of Helsinki, Finland)
  • Wasif Afzal (Blekinge Institute of Technology, Sweden)
  • Vincenzo Ambriola (University of Pisa, Italy)
  • Erika Asnina  (Riga Technical University, Latvia)
  • Nathan Baddoo (University of Hertfordshire, UK)
  • Costin Badica (University of Craiova, Romania)
  • Hubert Baumeister (Technical University of Denmark, Denmark)
  • Maria Bielikova (Slovak University of Technology, Slovakia)
  • Miklos Biro (Dennis Gabor College, Hungary)
  • Mária Borbély (University of Debrecen, Hungary)
  • Pere Botella (Technical University of Catalonia, Spain)
  • Remus Brad ("Lucian Blaga" University of Sibiu, Romania)
  • Albertas Caplinskas (Institute of Math. & Informatics, Lithuania)
  • Péter Dobay (University of Pécs, Hungary)
  • Jutta Eckstein (IT Communication, Germany)
  • Gabor Fazekas (University of Debrecen, Hungary)
  • Kurt Geihs (Technische Universität Berlin, Germany)
  • Józef Goetz (University of La Verne, CA, USA)
  • Janusz Gorski (Technical University of Gdansk, Poland)
  • Bogumiła Hnatkowska (WUT Wrocław, Poland)
  • Petr Hnetynka (Charles University, Czech Republic)
  • Tomas Hruska (FIT BTU Brno, Czech Republic)
  • Zbigniew Huzar (Wroclaw University of Technology, Poland)
  • Sylvia Ilieva (Sofia University St. Kliment Ohridski, Bulgaria)
  • Mirjana Ivanović (University of Novi Sad, Serbia)
  • Paul Klint (CWI, Netherlands)
  • Jan Kollar (Technical University of Kosice, Slovakia)
  • Laszlo Kozma (Eötvös Loránd University, Hungary)
  • Leszek Maciaszek (Wroclaw University of Economics, Poland and Macquaire University, Australia)
  • Jan Madey (University of Warsaw, Poland)
  • Lech Madeyski (Wroclaw University of Technology, Poland)
  • Zygmunt Mazur (Wroclaw University of Technology, Poland)
  • Bertrand Meyer (Swiss Federal Institute of Technology Zurich, Switzerland)
  • Juergen Muench (University of Helsinki, Finland)
  • Jerzy Nawrocki (Poznan University of Technology, Poland)
  • Oksana Nikiforova (Riga Technical University, Latvia)
  • Mirosław Ochodek (Poznan University of Technology, Poland)
  • András Pataricza (Budapest University of Technology and Economics, Hungary)
  • Stefan-Gheorghe Pentiuc (University "Stefan cel Mare" Suceava, Romania)
  • Frantisek Plasil (Charles University, Czech Republic)
  • Erhard Ploedereder (University of Stuttgart, Germany)
  • Ildikó Pšenáková (Constantine the Philosopher University, Slovakia)
  • Maria Raffai (Széchenyi Istvan University, Hungary)
  • Saulius Ragaisis (Vilnius University, Lithuania)
  • Tibor Remzső (Budapest University of Technology and Economics, Hungary)
  • Krzysztof Sacha (Warsaw University of Technology, Poland)
  • Ladislav Samuelis (Technical University of Košice, Slovakia)
  • Wilhelm Schaefer (Universität Paderborn, Germany)
  • Kerstin Siakas (ATEI of Thessaloniki, Greece)
  • Alin Stefanescu (University of Pitesti, Romania)
  • Giancarlo Succi (Free University of Bolzano-Bozen, Italy)
  • Katalin Szenes (Óbuda University, Hungary)
  • Tomasz Szmuc (AGH University of Science and Technology, Poland)
  • Marcin Szpyrka (AGH University of Science and Technology, Poland)
  • Andrey Terekhov (Saint Petersburg State University, Russia)
  • Corrado Aaron Visaggio (University of Sannio, Italy)
  • Tomas Vojnar (FIT BTU Brno, Czech Republic)
  • Dominik Vymetal (Silezian University, Czech Republic)
  • Bartosz Walter (Poznan University of Technology, Poland)
  • Jaroslav Zendulka (Brno University of Technology, Czech Republic)
  • Krzysztof Zielinski (AGH University of Science and Technology, Poland)

(list not yet final)

Organizing Committee Chairs:

  • Mária Borbély (University of Debrecen, Hungary)
  • Gabriella Aranyos (John von Neumann Computer Society, Hungary)